Open Grade Premier scores - 28 September

September 29, 2020

OPEN GRADE PREMIER SCORES FROM 26/27 SEPTEMBER

P1 MEN

Final 

Dalefield 3 (Dane Lett 3) Harbour City 1 (Liam Mortimer)

Play-off for third and fourth

Hutt United 6 (Ollie Logan 2, Callum Olsen, Tom Lancashire, Scott Barnett, Cam Gladding) Naenae 2 (Nick Tweed, Hemant Lala)

Play-off for fifth and sixth

Victoria 4 (Angus Bowmar 2, Alex Grey, Ali Birchall) Northern United 3 (Matt Davis, Jonny Lusby, Willie Shelkar)

P1 WOMEN

Final 

Dalefield 2 (Felicity Reidy, Brigette Mossman) Hutt United 2 (Ani Roberts 2) Dalefield won shoot-out 1-0

Play-off for third and fourth

Harbour City 5 (Charlotte Eastman 2, Molly Power, Ruby Logan, Steph Mackie) Northern United 0

Playoff for fifth and sixth

Victoria 3 (Tegan Porter 2, Marnie Taylor) Toa 2 (Emma Martin, Ashleigh Morgan)

Play-off for seventh and eighth

Karori 1 (Jenna Peel) Kapiti 1 (Emily Periam) Karori won shoot-out 3-1


P2 Men

Final 

Hutt United 3 (Kerry Thomas, Levi Loudon, Zach Yearbury) Tawa 0

Play-off for third and fourth

Upper Hutt 5 (Nick Mellon, Aaron George, Andrew Herrick, Ben Clegg, Isaac Taylor-Boon) Naenae 1 (Tom Pavitt)

Play-off for fifth and sixth

Northern United 3 Harbour City 1 

P2 Women

Final 

Hutt United 1 (Michelle Borren) Kapiti 1 (Emily Periam) Hutt United won the shoot-out 2-1

Play-off for third and fourth

Victoria 2 0 Victoria 3 0 Victoria 2 won the shoot-out 1-0


P3 Men

Final 

Indians 2 (Darshan Patel, Vijay Chhagen) Victoria 1 (Todd Foster)

Playoff for third and fourth

Karori 5 (Matt Ramsay 2, Ben McCarthy, Ricky Thornton, Jack Lay) Kapiti 0

Play-off for fifth and sixth

Harbour City 6 (Sam Matthews 2, Chris Vautier, John Vautier, Lloyd Settler, Kelvin Giles) Hutt United 5 (Blake Randall 2, Cassy Schaller, Warren Bell, Henry Beare)

Play-off for seventh and eighth

Victoria 5 Northern United 1 

P3 Women

Final 

Northern United 2 (Cat Myhill, Suzie Clarke) Kapiti 4 1 (Lisa Osborne)

Play-off for third and fourth

Harbour City 2 (Brooke Marsters, Leah McLuskie) Hutt United 1 (Harriet Aburn)

Play-off for fifth and sixth

Upper Hutt 1 Victoria 1 Upper Hutt won the shoot-out 3-2


Golden Sticks

Men: Dane Lett (Dalefield) (18 goals)

Women: Felicity Reidy (Dalefield) (17 goals)

Scores by Todd Foster