U15

U15 Representative Programme

The details of the representative programme will be communicated early February to our community.  


The below dates are confirmed for 2020:


20th April - Registrations Open

22nd May - Registrations Close

14th June - Pre Trial Programme (compulsory)

21st June - Pre Trial Programme (compulsory)

19th July - Trial 1

21st July - Trial 2

26th July - Trial 3 

28th September - 3rd October - U15 Tournaments


Rep Programme Information


2019 Teams

U15 Premier Development Boys:

  1. Tim Crawford
  2. Logan Hewitt
  3. Grayson Dawson
  4. William Pita
  5. Sean Moody
  6. Rafe Persson
  7. Shakeel Morar
  8. Akaash Morar
  9. Jack Garr
  10. Olaf Baker
  11. Otto Nelson
  12. Suneel Patel
  13. Mitchell Davison
  14. Zak Rigby
  15. Joshua Dyer
  16. Sam Woolcott

Goal Keepers

  1. Xander Redgrave
  2. Aum Patel


Head Coach: Finn O'Connor

Assistant Coach: Johnny Brough

Managers: 

Umpire: 


U15 Championship Development Boys:

  1. Jude Anderson (NTR Premier)
  2. Luke Russell (NTR Premier)
  3. Fletcher Wilks (NTR Premier)
  4. Oliver Bowmar
  5. Aryan Vallabh
  6. Camron Neilson
  7. James O’Brien
  8. Matthew Crawford
  9. Archie Cosslett
  10. Karsten Hill
  11. Jake Baker
  12. Matthew Parry
  13. Kori Cooper
  14. Pacey Johnston
  15. Jonathan Anderson
  16. Matthew Kennedy

Goal Keepers

  1. Fergus Randall
  2. Logan Hackett

Non-Travelling Reserves

  1. Milan Kanji
  2. Noam Mckay
  3. Finn Mckay


Head Coach: Alex Grey

Assistant Coach: John Bowmar

Manager:

Umpire: 


U15 Premier Development Girls:

  1. Ariana Davis
  2. Asha O'Gorman
  3. Bria Fitzgerald
  4. Abby Draper
  5.  Jessica Davenport
  6. Juliet Leslie
  7. Kelsey Hill
  8. Tessa Sanson
  9. Maia Karepa
  10. Mandy Yeo
  11. Marie Schafers
  12. Sophia Hardie
  13. Riana Pho
  14. Annabelle Aliprantis
  15. Cara Penetito
  16. Selina Akavi

Goal Keepers

  1. Kate Kominik Fraser
  2. Isla Jones


Head Coach: Sophie Macadre

Assistant Coach: Callum Olsen

Manager: 

Umpire: 


U15 Championship Development Girls:

  1. Malama Pritchard-aiono (NTR Premier)
  2. Charlotte Talbot (NTR Premier)
  3. Maya Hatchwell (NTR Premier)
  4. Maia Sherrard
  5. Stacy Collett
  6. Bella Willis
  7. Frankie Thornton
  8. Ruby Patete
  9. Eliose Campbell
  10. Kate Wallace
  11. Tara Scott
  12. Anna Knackstedt
  13. Nayomi Thiagarajah
  14. Amy Murray
  15. Dannielle Fitness
  16. Ariana Te Awa Douglas

Goal Keepers

  1. Ruby Wright
  2. Mia Coles Nixon

Non-Travelling Reserves

  1. Mya Tito
  2. Jade Forrest
  3. Rachel Baker


Head Coach: Kiri Rakuraku

Assistant Coach: Cat Gooding

Manager: 

Umpire: 

U15 2020 National Tournament Locations

  • U15 Premier Girls - 28th September - 3rd October in Auckland
  • U15 Championship Girls - 28th September - 3rd October in Whanganui
  • U15 Premier Boys - 28th September - 3rd October in Rotorua
  • U15 Championship Boys - 28th September - 3rd October in Timaru